PrimeTime Leaders

2016-2017 PrimeTime Executive Board

 
President
Lavinia Thanapathy
 
Assistant Treasurer
Claudia Miyagusuku
 
Volunteer Director
Grace Chew
 
Events Director
Mrinalini Venkatachalam
 
Vice President
Jenny Wiegleb
 
Secretary
Supriti Bezbaruah
 
Programmes Director
Katia Melazzi
 
Communications Director
Arun Saha
 
Treasurer
Bharti Chhonker
 
Assistant Secretary
Liona Potrikus
 
Special Interest Group Director
Nithia Devan
 
Membership Director
Nithia Devan

 

2015-2016 Executive Board

 
President
Lavinia Thanapathy
 
 Treasurer
Meena Dafesh
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Migle Matelionyte
 
Events Operations Director
Rebecca Zistel
 
1st Vice President
Caroline McLaughlin
 
Assistant Treasurer
Bharti Chhonker
 
Programmes Director
Lisette Davis
 
Communications Director
Judy Ng
 
2nd Vice President
Brenda Panichi  
 
Secretary
Mona Zoet
 
Assistant Secretary
Julie McKay/ Easter Weiss
 
Membership Director
Nithia Devan

 

2014-2015 Executive Board

 
President
Sylvia Reddy 
 
 
 Treasurer
Meena Dafesh
 
Venues Officer
Vacant 
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Eva Hurt
 
1st Vice President
Ayesha Kohli / Lavinia Thanapathy
 
Assistant Treasurer
Kayuri Tank / Vacant
 
Programmes Office
Stephanie Groen / Vacant
 
Communications
Jenn Wood / Vacant
 
2nd Vice President
Heather Kirshman / Prerna Suri
  
Secretary
Jordyn Arndt
 
Assistant Secretary
Anne Morgan
 
Membership 
Simin Kayhan Ames / Vacant
 

Co-Opted Board Member

 

Nithia Devan

 

 2013-2014 Executive Board

 
President
Heidi Bakker Kingman
 
 Treasurer 
Sophia Porcelli
 
Venues Officer
Vacant
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Jackie Mitchell
 
1st Vice President
Ayesha Kohli
 
Assistant Treasurer
 Maykala Hariharan
 
Programmes Officer
Maya Kuchit-Desjarlais
 
Communications
Monica Mak
 
2nd Vice President
Anita Hobson 
  
Secretary
Heather Kirshman
 
Assistant Secretary
Sylvia Reddy
 
Membership 
Courtney Carlson

 

2012-2013 Executive Board

 
President
Heidi Bakker Kingman
 
 Treasurer 
Selena Ng / Vacant
 
Venues Officer
Maya Kuchit-Desjarlais
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Johncy Rose Concepcion
 
1st Vice President
Ruth Smith
 
Assistant Treasurer
Vacant
 
Programmes Officer
Vacant
 
Communications
Vacant
 
2nd Vice President
Tanneke Zeeuw 
  
Secretary
Heather Kirshman
 
Assistant Secretary
Vacant
 
Membership 
Courtney Carlson

 

2011-2012 Executive Board

 
President
Christine Davis
 
 Treasurer 
Shilpa Karia
 
Venues Officer
Ana Peckham Cooper
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Pam Odhner
 
1st Vice President
Anne Lochoff
 
Assistant Treasurer
Selena Ng
 
Programmes Officer
Alexandra Schmutterer
 
Communications
Elizabeth Warner / Kate Hegarty
 
2nd Vice President
Sue Breniman 
  
Secretary
Tanneke Zeeuw
 
Assistant Secretary
Johncy Rose Concepcion
 
Membership 
Ruth Smith
 Co-opted Board Member  
 

Ambassador 
Jane Horan

 

2010/2011 Executive Board

 
President
 
Christy Davis
 
1st Vice President
 
Christy Davis / Anne Lochoff
 
2nd Vice President
 
Heidi Bakker Kingman
 
Secretary
 
Tanneke Zeeuw
 
Asst Secretary
 
Johncy Rose Concepcion
 
Treasurer
 
Shilpa Karia
 
Asst Treasurer
 
Ruth Smith
Membership Officer
Susan Breniman
 
Communications Officer
 
Elizabeth Warner
 
Programmes Officer
 
Steffani Aranas
 
Venues Officer
 
Ana Peckham – Cooper
 
Volunteer Coordinator
(co-opted position)
 
Pamela Odhner
 

Ambassador
(co-opted position)

 
Jane Horan

 

2009/10 Executive Board

 
President
 
Juanita Woodward
 
1st Vice President
 
Jane Horan
 
2nd Vice President
 
Christy Davis
 
Secretary
 
Leisha Pigott
 
Asst Secretary
 
Christine Mechtler
 
Treasurer
 
Amanda Edwards
 
Asst Treasurer
 
Ruth Smith
 
Membership Officer
 
Jane Treadwell-Hoye / Susan Breniman
 
Communications Officer
 
Julie Varanfrain / Elizabeth Warner
 
Programmes Officer
 
Steffani Aranas
 
Venues Officer
 
Ana Peckham – Cooper
 
Volunteer Coordinator
(co-opted position)
 
Pamela Odhner

 

2008/9 Executive Board 

 
President
 
Juanita Woodward
 
1st Vice President
 
Alex Hope
 
2nd Vice President
 
Karen Holland
 
Secretary
 
Leisha Pigott
 
Asst Secretary
 
Lingga Tanamal / Julie Varanfrain 
 
Treasurer
 
Amanda Edwards
 
Asst Treasurer
 
Ruth Smith
 
Membership Officer
 
Patricia Reed
 
Communications Officer
 
Catherine Lord
 
Programmes Officer
 
Dione Schick / Jane Horan
 
Venues Officer
 
Tanneke Zeeuw
 
Volunteer Coordinator
(co-opted position)
 
Christine Davis

 

2007/8 Executive Board

 
President
 
Juanita Woodward
 
1st Vice President
 
Alex Hope
 
2nd Vice President
 
Leesa Lovelace
 
Secretary
 
Sheryl Weaver
 
Asst Secretary
 
Catherine Shelley
 
Treasurer
 
Amanda Edwards
 
Asst Treasurer
 
Leisha Pigott
 
Membership Officer
 
Judy den Hartog-Hsu
 
Communications Officer
 
Sarita Singh
 
Programmes Officer
 
Dione Schick
 
Venues Officer
 
Tanneke Zeeuw
 
PrimeTime-TIAW Village Bank Program Chair
(co-opted Board Member)
 
Molly Robertson